Co-Rec Thursday 2

2018 Co-Rec 2 Standings

updated 6/15/2018
Place Team Name Team Manager W L T
1 The Local 218 Dan Pettit 6 0 0
2 MidMinnesota FCU Peggy Jensen 4 1 0
3 R&L Construction Riley Northcott 4 2 0
4 Trick Apparel Kaisone Ithivongkham 4 2 1
5 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor Cassie LaDouceur 4 2 1
6 Ye Olde Pickle Factory Ashley Young 4 3 0
7 Power Lodge Wes Hendrickson 3 4 0
8 Oak Lawn Tavern Michael Holmes 2 3 0
9 A-Affordable Bail Bonds Troy Schilling 2 4 0
10 Takedown Gym Jacob Clark 2 5 0
11 Artisan Custom Homes Shane Meyer 1 5 0
12 Whiskey Business Mike Ecker 0 6 0

Week 1, Thursday May 17

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Artisan Custom Homes 1 Takedown Gym 11
6:00 3 A-Affordable Bail Bonds 13 R&L Construction 14
7:00 1 Whiskey Business 0 Ye Olde Pickle Factory 19
7:00 3 MidMinnesota FCU 15 Power Lodge 10
8:00 1 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor 9 The Local 218 14
8:00 3 Trick Apparel 8 Oak Lawn Tavern 14
9:00 1 Ye Olde Pickle Factory 3 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor 18
9:00 3 Power Lodge 12 Trick Apparel 13

Week 2, Thursday May 24

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Power Lodge 21 Whiskey Business 3
6:00 3 Trick Apparel 15 Ye Olde Pickle Factory 14
7:00 1 The Local 218 21 Oak Lawn Tavern 9
7:00 3 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor 12 R&L Construction 19
8:00 1 A-Affordable Bail Bonds 21 Artisan Custom Homes 6
8:00 3 MidMinnesota FCU 18 Takedown Gym 2
9:00 1 Oak Lawn Tavern RAIN DATE: June 28, 9pm Field 1. Oak Lawn 5, A-Affordable Bail Bonds 12, top of 4th

A-Affordable Bail Bonds  
9:00 3 R&L Construction RAIN DATE: July 5th, 9pm Field 1 R&L 7, MidMinnesota  FCU 15, bottom of 4th MidMinnesota FCU  

Week 3, Thursday May 31

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 MidMinnesota FCU 15 A-Affordable Bail Bonds 4
6:00 3 Oak Lawn Tavern 10 Power Lodge 15
7:00 1 R&L Construction 23 Whiskey Business 5
7:00 3 Ye Olde Pickle Factory 5 The Local 218 15
8:00 1 Artisan Custom Homes 10 Trick Apparel 20
8:00 3 Takedown Gym 2 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor 11
9:00 1 Whiskey Business 4 Artisan Custom Homes 14
9:00 3 The Local 218 17 Takedown Gym 2

Week 4, Thursday June 7

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 A-Affordable Bail Bonds 21 Whiskey Business 4
6:00 3 Artisan Custom Homes 2 The Local 218 21
7:00 1 Takedown Gym 8 Ye Olde Pickle Factory 18
7:00 3 Oak Lawn Tavern 7 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor 11
8:00 1 Power Lodge 4 R&L Construction 9
8:00 3 Trick Apparel 0 MidMinnesota FCU 20
9:00 1 Ye Olde Pickle Factory 21 Power Lodge 2
9:00 3 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor 10 Trick Apparel 10

Week 5, Thursday June 14

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 MidMinnesota FCU 5 The Local 218 9
6:00 3 Whiskey Business 12 Trick Apparel 17
7:00 1 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor 15 A-Affordable Bail Bonds 5
7:00 3 Ye Olde Pickle Factory 18 R&L Construction 7
8:00 1 Takedown Gym 13 Power Lodge 19
8:00 3 Oak Lawn Tavern 12 Artisan Custom Homes 9
9:00 1 A-Affordable Bail Bonds 3 Takedown Gym 7
9:00 3 R&L Construction 6 Oak Lawn Tavern 7

Week 6, Thursday June 21

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Oak Lawn Tavern   Ye Olde Pickle Factory  
6:00 3 A-Affordable Bail Bonds   Trick Apparel  
7:00 1 MidMinnesota FCU   Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor  
7:00 3 R&L Construction   The Local 218  
8:00 1 Power Lodge   Artisan Custom Homes  
8:00 3 Whiskey Business   Takedown Gym  
9:00 1 Artisan Custom Homes   MidMinnesota FCU  
9:00 3 The Local 218   Whiskey Business  

Week 7, Thursday June 28

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 The Local 218   A-Affordable Bail Bonds  
6:00 3 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor   Power Lodge  
7:00 1 MidMinnesota FCU   Whiskey Business  
7:00 3 Ye Olde Pickle Factory   Artisan Custom Homes  
8:00 1 Takedown Gym   Oak Lawn Tavern  
8:00 3 Trick Apparel   R&L Construction  
9 1 Oak Lawn Tavern  Top of 4th Inning Rain Make up A-Affordable Bail Bonds 12  

Week 8, Thursday July 5

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor   Whiskey Business  
6:00 3 A-Affordable Bail Bonds   Ye Olde Pickle Factory  
7:00 1 MidMinnesota FCU   Oak Lawn Tavern  
7:00 3 Trick Apparel   Takedown Gym  
8:00 1 Artisan Custom Homes   R&L Construction  
8:00 3 Power Lodge   The Local 218  
9:00 1 R&L Construction 7 Bottom of 4th Inning Rain Make Up MidMinnesota FCU 15  

Week 9, Thursday July 12

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 3 Artisan Custom Homes   Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor  
7:00 3 MidMinnesota FCU   Ye Olde Pickle Factory  
8:00 1 The Local 218   Trick Apparel  
8:00 3 Whiskey Business   Oak Lawn Tavern  
9:00 1 Power Lodge   A-Affordable Bail Bonds  
9:00 3 R&L Construction   Takedown Gym  

Week 10, Thursday July 19

Time Field Visitor Score Visitor Score
6:00 3 Whiskey Business   Ye Olde Pickle Factory  
7:00 3 Takedown Gym   Artisan Custom Homes  
8:00 1 A-Affordable Bail Bonds   R&L Construction  
8:00 3 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor   The Local 218  
9:00 1 MidMinnesota FCU   Power Lodge  
9:00 3 Oak Lawn Tavern   Trick Apparel  

Rain Date:  July 26
We will play this day no matter what. If we do not use the rain date then we will move the end of season tournament up. 

High Seed will be home. i.e. Seed 1 would be home seed over seed 2. If in the championship the undefeated team loses, the home team will be determined by a coin flip in the "if" game. 

End of Season Tournament, Thursday August 2

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 3 Seed 8   Seed 9   2
6:00 1 Seed 7   Seed 10   3
7:00 3 Seed 5   Seed 12   1
8:00 1 Seed 6   Seed 10   4
8:00 3 Seed 4   Winner G1   5

End of Season Tournament, Thursday August 9

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game#
6:00 3 Seed 1   Winner G2   6
6:00 1 Seed 2   Winner G3   7
7:00 1 Seed 3   Winner G4   8
7:00 3 Loser G3   Loser G5   9
8:00 1 Loser G4   Loser G6   10
8:00 3 Loser G1   Loser G7   11

End of Season Tournament, Thursday August 16

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 3 Loser G2   Loser G8   12
6:00 1 Winner G9   Winner G10   15
7:00 1 Winner G5   Winner G6   13
7:00 3 Winner G7   Winner G8   14
8:00 1 Winner G11   Winner G12   16
8:00 3 Loser G14   Winner G15   17
9:00 1 Winner G13   Winner G14   19
9:00 3 Loser G13   Winner G16   18

End of Season Tournament, Thursday August 23

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game#
6:00 1 Winner G17   Winner G18   20
7:00 1 Loser G19   Winner G20   21
8:00 1 Winner G21   Winner G19   22
9:00 1 Winner G22   Loser 22 (if 1st loss)   23