Co-Rec Thursday 2

2019 Co-Rec 2 Standings

updated 5/9/2019
Place Team Name Team Manager W L T
1 Mid-MN FCU Peggy Jensen 3 0 0
2 Wadsten Real Estate Group Taylar Lehmkuhl  0 3 0
3 Trick Apparel Kaisone Ithivongkham 1 2 0
4 Poncho & Lefty's/Lake Country Toyota Cassie LaDouceur 3 0 0
5 Brainerd Jaycees Andrew Sanchez 0 3 0
6 SE'z Freedom Hitters Devon Walstead 1 1 0
7 Oak Lawn Tavern Michael Holmes 2 0 0
8 Blue Waters Melissa Klatt 0 2 0
9 The Turn 2's Ashley Hanson 2 0 0
10 SE'z / Gander Mountain Kerra Grittner 1 2 0
11 Vicious & Delicious Blake Herron 0 3 0
12 Yesterday's Gone Kevin Schlosser 3 0 0

Week 1, Thursday May 16

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Mid-MN FCU 24 Wadsten Real Estate Group 10
6:00 3 Oak Lawn Tavern 16 Blue Waters 7
7:00 1 Trick Apparel 3 Poncho & Lefty's/Lake Country Toyota 14
7:00 3 The Turn 2's 14 SE'z / Gander Mountain 11
8:00 1 Brainerd Jaycees 13 SE'z Freedom Hitters 14
8:00 3 Vicious & Delicious 4 Yesterday's Gone 5
9:00 1 Poncho & Lefty's/Lake Country Toyota 16 Brainerd Jaycees 1
9:00 3 SE'z / Gander Mountain 10 Vicious & Delicious 9

Week 2, Thursday May 23

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 SE'z Freedom Hitters 11 Oak Lawn Tavern 12
6:00 3 Poncho & Lefty's/Lake Country Toyota 14 SE'z / Gander Mountain 10
7:00 1 Brainerd Jaycees 13 Trick Apparel 16
7:00 3 Blue Waters 4 Yesterday's Gone 15
8:00 1 Mid-MN FCU 17 Vicious & Delicious 10
8:00 3 Wadsten Real Estate Group 3 The Turn 2's 14
9:00 1 Trick Apparel
14
Mid-MN FCU 15
9:00 3 Yesterday's Gone 15 Wadsten Real Estate Group 7

Week 3, Thursday May 30

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Wadsten Real Estate Group   SE'z Freedom Hitters  
6:00 3 Yesterday's Gone   Oak Lawn Tavern  
7:00 1 SE'z Freedom Hitters   Mid-MN FCU  
7:00 3 Oak Lawn Tavern   Vicious & Delicious  
8:00 1 The Turn 2's   Trick Apparel  
8:00 3 Blue Waters   SE'z / Gander Mountain  
9:00 1 Poncho & Lefty's/Lake Country Toyota   The Turn 2's  
9:00 3 Brainerd Jaycees   Blue Waters  

Week 4, Thursday June 6

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 The Turn 2's   Brainerd Jaycees  
6:00 3 Yesterday's Gone   SE'z / Gander Mountain  
7:00 1 Brainerd Jaycees   Oak Lawn Tavern  
7:00 3 SE'z / Gander Mountain   Mid-MN FCU  
8:00 1 Poncho & Lefty's/Lake Country Toyota   SE'z Freedom Hitters  
8:00 3 Vicious & Delicious   Wadsten Real Estate Group  
9:00 1 Blue Waters   Poncho & Lefty's/Lake Country Toyota  
9:00 3 Trick Apparel   Vicious & Delicious  

Week 5, Thursday June 13

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 SE'z / Gander Mountain   Oak Lawn Tavern  
6:00 3 Blue Waters   SE'z Freedom Hitters  
7:00 1 Oak Lawn Tavern   The Turn 2's  
7:00 3 SE'z Freedom Hitters   Vicious & Delicious  
8:00 1 Wadsten Real Estate Group   Trick Apparel  
8:00 3 Mid-MN FCU   Yesterday's Gone  
9:00 1 Poncho & Lefty's/Lake Country Toyota   Wadsten Real Estate Group  
9:00 3 Brainerd Jaycees   Mid-MN FCU  

Week 6, Thursday June 20

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Brainerd Jaycees   Vicious & Delicious  
6:00 3 Oak Lawn Tavern   Wadsten Real Estate Group  
7:00 1 The Turn 2's   SE'z Freedom Hitters  
7:00 3 Trick Apparel   SE'z / Gander Mountain  
8:00 1 Mid-MN FCU   Blue Waters  
8:00 3 Poncho & Lefty's/Lake Country Toyota   Yesterday's Gone  
9:00 1 Blue Waters   The Turn 2's  
9:00 2 SE'z Freedom Hitters   Poncho & Lefty's/Lake Country Toyota  
9:00 3 Yesterday's Gone   Trick Apparel  

Week 7, Thursday June 27

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Trick Apparel   Oak Lawn Tavern  
6:00 3 Yesterday's Gone   The Turn 2's  
7:00 1 Brainerd Jaycees   Wadsten Real Estate Group  
7:00 3 Vicious & Delicious   Blue Waters  
8:00 1 SE'z Freedom Hitters   SE'z / Gander Mountain  
8:00 3 Mid-MN FCU   Poncho & Lefty's/Lake Country Toyota  
9:00 1 SE'z / Gander Mountain   Brainerd Jaycees  
9:00 3 Poncho & Lefty's/Lake Country Toyota   Vicious & Delicious  

NO SOFTBALL JULY 4th

Week 8, Thursday July 11

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Vicious & Delicious   Brainerd Jaycees  
6:00 3 Trick Apparel   SE'z Freedom Hitters  
7:00 1 The Turn 2's   Mid-MN FCU  
7:00 3 SE'z Freedom Hitters   Yesterday's Gone  
8:00 1 Oak Lawn Tavern   Poncho & Lefty's/Lake Country Toyota  
8:00 3 Wadsten Real Estate Group   Blue Waters  
9:00 1 Mid-MN FCU   Oak Lawn Tavern  
9:00 3 SE'z / Gander Mountain   Wadsten Real Estate Group  

Week 9, Thursday July 18

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Trick Apparel   Wadsten Real Estate Group  
6:00 3 Oak Lawn Tavern   The Turn 2's  
7:00 1 Blue Waters   Trick Apparel  
7:00 3 The Turn 2's   Vicious & Delicious  
8:00 3 Yesterday's Gone   Brainerd Jaycees  
9:00 1 Mid-MN FCU   Blue Waters  
9:00 3 SE'z / Gander Mountain   Yesterday's Gone  

Rain Dates: July 25 and August 1
If we don't use the rain dates the EOS Tournament will be moved up. Assume you will play July 25 and August 1 no matter what.

High Seed will be home. i.e. Seed 1 would be home seed over seed 2. If in the championship the undefeated team loses, the home team will be determined by a coin flip in the "if" game. 

End of Season Tournament, Thursday August 8

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 1 Seed 5   Seed 12   1
6:00 3 Seed 8   Seed 9   2
6:00 *6 Seed 7   Seed 10   3
7:00 1 Seed 6   Seed 11   4
7:00 3 Seed 4   Winner G1   5
7:00 *6 Winner G2   Seed 1   6
8:00 1 Seed 2   Winner G3   7
8:00 3 Seed 3   Winner G4   8
9:00 1 Loser G3   Loser G5   9
9:00 3 Loser G4   Loser G6   10

End of Season Tournament, Thursday August 15

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game#
6:00 1 Loser G1   Loser G7   11
6:00 3 Loser G2   Loser G8   12
7:00 1 Winner G5   Winner G6   13
7:00 3 Winner G7   Winner G8   14
8:00 1 Winner G9   Winner G10   15
8:00 3 Winner G11   Winner G12   16
9:00 1 Loser G14   Winner G15   17
9:00 3 Loser G13   Winner G16   18

End of Season Tournament, Thursday August 22

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 1 Winner G13   Winner G14   19
6:00 3 Winner G17   Winner G18   20
7:00 1 Loser G19   Winner G20   21
8:00 1 Winner G21   Winner G19   22
9:00 1 Loser G22   Loser G22 if 1st loss   23