Co-Rec League Standings

2019 Fall Co-Rec Standings

Updated: 9/27/2019 Seeds are finalized.
Place Team Name Team Manager W L T
1 Shep's/Teehive Matt Clough 8 0 0
2 Lucky's Tavern Leah Freeman 7 1 0
3 Yesterday's Gone Kevin Schlosser 6 2 0
4 Pit Happens Ashley LaDoux 5 3 0
5 Waste Partners Derek Nathe 3 5 0
6 Urban Legends Kerra Grittner 3 5 0
7 One Stop Construction Amber Johnson 2 6 0
8 Blue Waters/ Big Axe Brewery Ariel Switajewski 2 6 0
9 American Steel Supply/Royal Tire Cameo Ellis 0 8 0

Week 1: Thursday, August 29

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Shep's/Teehive 20 One Stop Construction 4
6:00 2 Urban Legends 11 Waste Partners 12
6:00 3 Pit Happens 24 Blue Waters/
Big Axe Brewery
8
7:00 1 One Stop Construction 29 American Steel Supply/
Royal Tire
3
7:00 2 Waste Partners 4 Yesterday's Gone 12
7:00 3 Blue Waters/
Big Axe Brewery
2 Lucky's Tavern 24
8:00 1 American Steel Supply/
Royal Tire
2 Shep's/Teehive 22
8:00 2 Yesterday's Gone 24 Urban Legends 6
8:00 3 Lucky's Tavern 26 Pit Happens 8

Week 2: Thursday, September 5

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Waste Partners 2 Shep's/Teehive 18
6:00 2 Blue Waters/
Big Axe Brewery
8 Urban Legends 12
6:00 3 American Steel Supply/
Royal Tire
0 Lucky's Tavern 27
7:00 1 Shep's/Teehive 21 Pit Happens 5
7:00 2 Urban Legends 14 One Stop Construction 11
7:00 3 Lucky's Tavern 24 Yesterday's Gone 11
8:00 1 Pit Happens 23 Waste Partners 8
8:00 2 One Stop Construction 16 Blue Waters/
Big Axe Brewery
10
8:00 3 Yesterday's Gone 35 American Steel Supply/
Royal Tire
0

Week 4: Thursday, September 19

Time  Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Urban Legends 20 American Steel Supply/
Royal Tire
1
6:00 2 Blue Waters/
Big Axe Brewery
7 Shep's/Teehive 18
6:00 3 Lucky's Tavern 18 One Stop Construction 7
7:00 1 American Steel Supply/
Royal Tire
3 Pit Happens 18
7:00 2 Yesterday's Gone 17 Blue Waters/
Big Axe Brewery
2
7:00 3 Waste Partners 3 Lucky's Tavern 15
8:00 1 Pit Happens 22 Urban Legends 14
8:00 2 Shep's/Teehive 16 Yesterday's Gone 4
8:00 3 One Stop Construction 15 Waste Partners 16

September 26 Rain Date for Week 3: Thursday, September 12

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Lucky's Tavern 19 Urban Legends 5
6:00 2 Yesterday's Gone 17 Pit Happens 13
6:00 3 Waste Partners 8 Blue Waters/
Big Axe Brewery
18
7:00 1 Urban Legends 10 Shep's/Teehive 21
7:00 2 Pit Happens 30 One Stop Construction 4
7:00 3 Blue Waters/
Big Axe Brewery
23 American Steel Supply/
Royal Tire
4
8:00 1 Shep's/Teehive 19 Lucky's Tavern 13
8:00 2 One Stop Construction 5 Yesterday's Gone 15
8:00 3 American Steel Supply/
Royal Tire
2 Waste Partners 14

The End of Season Tournament will be double elimination. There will not be a time limit. High seed will be home throughout the tournament. In the championship game the "undefeated" team will be home. If the "if" game happens, the home team will be determined by a coin flip. 

End of Season Tournament: Thursday, October 3

time Field Team Score Team Score Game#
6:00 1 Blue Waters/Big Axe Brewery(8) 17 American Steel Supply/royal Tire(9) 2 1
6:00 2 Lucky's Tavern(2) 11 One Stop Construction(7) 4 2
7:00 1 Yesterday's Gone(3) 15 Urban Legends(6) 31 3
7:00 2 Pit Happens(4) 20 Waster Partners(5) 16 4
8:00 1 Shep's/Teehive(1) 26 Blue Waters/Big Axe Brewery(8) 4 5
8:00 2 American Steel Supply/Royal Tire(9) 5 One Stop Construction(7) 22 6

End of Season Tournament: Thursday, October 10

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game#
6:00 1 Waste Partners(5) 16 Blue Waters/Big Axe Brewery(8) 9 7
6:00 2 One Stop Construction(7) 7 Yesterday's Gone(3) 18 8
7:00 1 Lucky's Tavern(2) 13 Urban Legends(6) 2 9
7:00 2 Shep's/Teehive(1) 18 Pit Happens(4) 8 10
8:00 1 Urban Legends 23 Waste Partners 6 11

End of Season Tournament: Thursday, October 17

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game#
6:00 1 Pit Happens(4) 3 Yesterday's Gone(3) 12 12
6:00 2 Lucky's Tavern(2) 21 Shep's Teehive(1) 11 13
7:00 2 Yesterday's Gone(3) 3 Urban Legends(6) 15 14
8:00 2 Urban Legends 8 Shep's Teehive 23 15
9:00 2 Lucky's Tavern 25 Shep's Teehive 25 16
10:00 2 Loser G16 if 1st Loss   Winner G16   17