Men's MS1

2021 Men's MS1 Season Standings

updated 3/26/21
Place Team Name Team Manager W L T Winning %
1 Dunmire/CTC/Fyles Joe Janson        
2 Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill Paul Bartholomaus        
3 Puerto Rico Team Kevin Perez Vazquez        
4 Woods to Water Paul Augustinack        
5 Shep's/Teehive Matt Clough        
6 Mickey's Monstars Chad Hasskamp        
7 The Parlor - Tune Squad Will Hinrichs        
8 Elite Garrett Anderson        
9 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store Derek Owen        

Week 1, Wednesday April 28

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Dunmire/CTC/Fyles   Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill  
6:00 2 Woods to Water   Shep's/Teehive  
6:00 3 The Parlor - Tune Squad   Elite  
7:00 1 Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill   Puerto Rico Team  
7:00 2 Shep's/Teehive   Mickey's Monstars  
7:00 3 Elite   Smokestack BBQ Supply Store  
8:00 1 Puerto Rico Team   Dunmire/CTC/Fyles  
8:00 2 Mickey's Monstars   Woods to Water  
8:00 3 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store   The Parlor - Tune Squad  

Week 2, Wednesday May 5

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store   Puerto Rico Team  
6:00 2 Mickey's Monstars   Elite  
6:00 3 Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill   Woods to Water  
7:00 1 Puerto Rico Team   Shep's/Teehive  
7:00 2 Elite   Dunmire/CTC/Fyles  
7:00 3 Woods to Water   The Parlor - Tune Squad  
8:00 1 Shep's/Teehive   Smokestack BBQ Supply Store  
8:00 2 Dunmire/CTC/Fyles   Mickey's Monstars  
8:00 3 The Parlor - Tune Squad   Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill  

Week 3, Wednesday May 12

Time Field Visiotr Score Home Score
6:00 1 Elite   Shep's/Teehive  
6:00 2 Dunmire/CTC/Fyles   Woods to Water  
6:00 3 The Parlor - Tune Squad   Puerto Rico Team  
7:00 1 Shep's/Teehive   Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill  
7:00 2 Woods to Water   Smokestack BBQ Supply Store  
7:00 3 Puerto Rico Team   Mickey's Monstars  
8:00 1 Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill   Elite  
8:00 2 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store   Dunmire/CTC/Fyles  
8:00 3 Mickey's Monstars   The Parlor - Tune Squad  

Week 4, Wednesday May 19

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Elite   Woods to Water  
6:00 2 Shep's/Teehive   The Parlor - Tune Squad  
6:00 3 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store   Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill  
7:00 1 Woods to Water   Puerto Rico Team  
7:00 2 The Parlor - Tune Squad   Dunmire/CTC/Fyles  
7:00 3 Mickey's Monstars   Smokestack BBQ Supply Store  
8:00 1 Puerto Rico Team   Elite  
8:00 2 Dunmire/CTC/Fyles   Shep's/Teehive  
8:00 3 Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill   Mickey's Monstars  

Week 5, Wednesday May 26

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 The Parlor - Tune Squad   Elite  
6:00 2 Dunmire/CTC/Fyles   Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill  
6:00 3 Woods to Water   Shep's/Teehive  
7:00 1 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store   The Parlor - Tune Squad  
7:00 2 Puerto Rico Team   Dunmire/CTC/Fyles  
7:00 3 Mickey's Monstars   Woods to Water  
8:00 1 Elite   Smokestack BBQ Supply Store  
8:00 2 Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill   Puerto Rico Team  
8:00 3 Shep's/Teehive   Mickey's Monstars  

Week 6, Wednesday June 2

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Woods to Water   The Parlor - Tune Squad  
6:00 2 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store   Shep's/Teehive  
6:00 3 Mickey's Monstars   Dunmire/CTC/Fyles  
7:00 1 The Parlor - Tune Squad   Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill  
7:00 2 Shep's/Teehive   Puerto Rico Team  
7:00 3 Dunmire/CTC/Fyles   Elite  
8:00 1 Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill   Woods to Water  
8:00 2 Puerto Rico Team   Smokestack BBQ Supply Store  
8:00 3 Elite   Mickey's Monstars  

Week 7, Wednesday June 9

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Woods to Water   Smokestack BBQ Supply Store  
6:00 2 Shep's/Teehive   Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill  
6:00 3 Puerto Rico Team   Mickey's Monstars  
7:00 1 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store   Dunmire/CTC/Fyles  
7:00 2 Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill   Elite  
7:00 3 The Parlor - Tune Squad   Puerto Rico Team  
8:00 1 Dunmire/CTC/Fyles   Woods to Water  
8:00 2 Elite   Shep's/Teehive  
8:00 3 Mickey's Monstars   The Parlor - Tune Squad  

Week 8, Wednesday June 16

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Mickey's Monstars   Smokestack BBQ Supply Store  
6:00 2 Woods to Water   Puerto Rico Team  
6:00 3 The Parlor - Tune Squad   Dunmire/CTC/Fyles  
7:00 1 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store   Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill  
7:00 2 Puerto Rico Team   Elite  
7:00 3 Dunmire/CTC/Fyles   Shep's/Teehive  
8:00 1 Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill   Mickey's Monstars  
8:00 2 Elite   Woods to Water  
8:00 3 Shep's/Teehive   The Parlor - Tune Squad  

Week 9, Wednesday June 23

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Mickey's Monstars   Woods to Water  
6:00 2 Elite   Smokestack BBQ Supply Store  
6:00 3 Puerto Rico Team   Dunmire/CTC/Fyles  
7:00 1 Shep's/Teehive   Mickey's Monstars  
7:00 2 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store   The Parlor - Tune Squad  
7:00 3 Dunmire/CTC/Fyles   Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill  
8:00 1 Woods to Water   Shep's/Teehive  
8:00 2 The Parlor - Tune Squad   Elite  
8:00 3 Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill   Puerto Rico Team  

Week 10, Wednesday June 30

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Elite   Dunmire/CTC/Fyles  
6:00 2 Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill   The Parlor - Tune Squad  
6:00 3 Puerto Rico Team   Shep's/Teehive  
7:00 1 Mickey's Monstars   Elite  
7:00 2 Woods to Water   Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill  
7:00 3 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store   Puerto Rico Team  
8:00 1 Dunmire/CTC/Fyles   Mickey's Monstars  
8:00 2 The Parlor - Tune Squad   Woods to Water  
8:00 3 Shep's/Teehive   Smokestack BBQ Supply Store  

Week 11, Wednesday July 7

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill   Elite  
6:00 2 Mickey's Monstars   The Parlor - Tune Squad  
6:00 3 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store   Dunmire/CTC/Fyles  
7:00 1 Elite   Shep's/Teehive  
7:00 2 The Parlor - Tune Squad   Puerto Rico Team  
7:00 3 Dunmire/CTC/Fyles   Woods to Water  
8:00 1 Shep's/Teehive   Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill  
8:00 2 Puerto Rico Team   Mickey's Monstars  
8:00 3 Woods to Water   Smokestack BBQ Supply Store  

Week 12, Wednesday July 14

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Dunmire/CTC/Fyles   Shep's/Teehive  
6:00 2 Mickey's Monstars   Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill  
6:00 3 Elite   Puerto Rico Team  
7:00 1 Shep's/Teehive   The Parlor - Tune Squad  
7:00 2 Brainerd Hardwoods/ Buzzkill   Smokestack BBQ Supply Store  
7:00 3 Woods to Water   Elite  
8:00 1 The Parlor - Tune Squad   Dunmire/CTC/Fyles  
8:00 2 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store   Mickey's Monstars  
8:00 3 Puerto Rico Team   Woods to Water  


Rain Dates: July 21 & July 28
The Double Elimination End of Season Tournament (playoffs) will be moved up onto unused rain dates. 
*High seed is home throughout the tournament. Undefeated team is home in the championship game. If "if" game is needed a coin toss will determine home team. 


Week 13 EOS Tournament August 4

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 1 Seed 8   Seed 9   1
6:00 2 Seed 2   Seed 7   2
6:00 3 Seed 3   Seed 6   3
7:00 1 Seed 4   Seed 5   4
7:00 2 Seed 1   Winner G1   5
7:00 3 Loser G1   Loser G2   6
8:00 1 Loser G4   Loser G5   7
8:00 2 Winner G6   Loser G3   8
8:00 3 Winner G2   Winner G3   9

Week 14 EOS Tournament August 11

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 1 Winner G5   Winner G4   10
6:00 2 Winner G7   Loser G9   11
7:00 1 Winner G8   Loser G10   12
7:00 2 Winner G9   Winner G10   13
8:00 1 Winner G12   Winner G11   14

Week 15 EOS Tournament August 18

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 2 Loser G13   Winner G14   15
7:00 2 Winner G13   Winner G15   16
8:00 2 L16 *If First Loss   Winner G16   17