Men's MS1

2022 Men's MS1 Season Standings

updated 6/23/2022
Place Team Name Team Manager W L T Winning %
1 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store Tate Heidmann 14 2 0 0.875
2 ELITE Garrett Anderson 13 3 0 0.813
3 W2W/ Pure X-Hale Paul Augustinack 11 4 0 0.733
4 Lakes Hockey Academy Riley Kline 9 7 0 0.563
5 Puerto Rico Kevin Perez 8 8 0 0.500
6 Dunmire's/FOE Scott Shelito 7 9 0 0.438
7 Shep's on 6th/Teehive Matt Clough 4 12 0 0.250
8 Buzzkill David Booth 3 12 0 0.200
9 Cygneture Title Solutions LLC Brandon Tuil 3 13 0 0.188

Week 1, Wednesday May 4

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:30 1 Cygneture Title Solutions LLC 12 Dunmire's/FOE 16
6:30 2 Buzzkill 5 Lakes Hockey Academy 15
6:30 3 ELITE 24 Puerto Rico 4
7:30 1 Shep's on 6th/Teehive 14 W2W/ Pure X-Hale 15
7:30 2 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store 17 Puerto Rico 4
7:30 3 ELITE 23 Lakes Hockey Academy 17
8:30 1 W2W/ Pure X-Hale 29 Cygneture Title Solutions LLC 14
8:30 2 Buzzkill 4 Dunmire's/FOE 22
8:30 3 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store 24 Shep's on 6th/Teehive 11

Week 2, Wednesday May 11

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:30 1 Dunmire's/FOE 22 Shep's on 6th/Teehive 8
6:30 2 W2W/ Pure X-Hale 5 Puerto Rico 15
6:30 3 Buzzkill 8 Cygneture Title Solutions LLC 18
    May 18 Rain Make up  Play Where you left off  
7:30 1 Puerto Rico   Lakes Hockey Academy  
7:30 2 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store   W2W/ Pure X-Hale  
7:30 3 ELITE   Dunmire's/FOE  
    May 25  Rain Make up      
8:30 1 Shep's on 6th/Teehive   Buzzkill  
8:30 2 Cygneture Title Solutions LLC   ELITE  
8:30 3 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store   Lakes Hockey Academy  

Week 3, Wednesday May 18

Time Field Visiotr Score Home Score
6:00 1 ELITE 24 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store 17
6:00 2 Cygneture Title Solutions LLC 18 Puerto Rico 24
6:00 3 W2W/ Pure X-Hale 18 Buzzkill 11
7:00 1 Shep's on 6th/Teehive 4 Puerto Rico 21
7:00 2 Cygneture Title Solutions LLC 3 Lakes Hockey Academy 20
7:00 3 Dunmire's/FOE 2 W2W/ Pure X-Hale 12
8:00 1 Lakes Hockey Academy 18 Dunmire's/FOE 20
8:00 2 Shep's on 6th/Teehive 11 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store 18
8:00 3 Buzzkill 9 ELITE 25
9:00* 1 Puerto Rico (score 9, 1 out, top of 3rd, no runners, 1 homerun (score actually 10)) 28 Lakes Hockey Academy (score 3, used 1 home run) 11
9:00* 2 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store (out of home runs, score 9) 16 W2W/ Pure X-hale (score 3 used 1 home run, at bat bottom of 4) 13
9:00* 3 ELITE (Score 4, used 2 homeruns) 15 Dunmire's/FOE (score 1, scored 4 (actual score is 5)bottom of 2, runner on 2nd, 0 out) 25

Week 4, Wednesday May 25

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Shep's on 6th/Teehive 12 Lakes Hockey Academy 16
6:00 2 Puerto Rico 7 ELITE 16
6:00 3 Cygneture Title Solutions LLC 8 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store 14
7:00 1 Lakes Hockey Academy 10 W2W/ Pure X-Hale 17
7:00 2 ELITE 8 Buzzkill 9
7:00 3 Shep's on 6th/Teehive 8 Dunmire's/FOE 17
8:00 1 Buzzkill 24 W2W/ Pure X-Hale 19
8:00 2 Dunmire's/FOE 13 Cygneture Title Solutions LLC 23
8:00 3 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store 15 Puerto Rico 8
9:00* 1 Shep's on 6th/Teehive 23 Buzzkill 8
9:00* 2 Cygenture Title Solutions LLC 9 ELITE 19
9:00* 3 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store 24 Lakes Hockey Academy 16

Week 5, Wednesday June 1

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:30 1 Dunmire's/FOE 16 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store 21
6:30 2 Buzzkill 14 Puerto Rico 15
6:30 3 ELITE 14 Shep's on 6th/Teehive 8
7:30 1 W2W/ Pure X-Hale 17 ELITE 6
7:30 2 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store 22 Cygneture Title Solutions LLC 1
7:30 3 Lakes Hockey Academy 20 Puerto Rico 16
8:30 1 Cygneture Title Solutions LLC 2 W2W/ Pure X-Hale 17
8:30 2 Buzzkill 9 Shep's on 6th/Teehive 21
8:30 3 Dunmire's/FOE 12 Lakes Hockey Academy 17

Week 6, Wednesday June 8

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:30 1 Lakes Hockey Academy 23 Buzzkill 3
6:30 2 Cygneture Title Solutions LLC 21 Shep's on 6th/Teehive 18
6:30 3 Puerto Rico 9 W2W/ Pure X-Hale 19
7:30 1 Dunmire's/FOE 26 ELITE 29
7:30 2 Buzzkill 3 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store 25
7:30 3 Shep's on 6th/Teehive 20 Cygneture Title Solutions LLC 10
8:30 1 Puerto Rico 14 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store 18
8:30 2 ELITE 20 W2W/ Pure X-Hale 8
8:30 3 Dunmire's/FOE 13 Lakes Hockey Academy 18

Week 7, Wednesday June 15

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:30 1 Cygneture Title Solutions LLC 7 Buzzkill 22
6:30 2 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store 20 ELITE 21
6:30 3 W2W/ Pure X-Hale 13 Shep's on 6th/Teehive 2
7:30 1 Cygneture Title Solutions LLC 13 Lakes Hockey Academy 27
7:30 2 Puerto Rico 23 Buzzkill 15
7:30 3 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store 23 Dunmire's/FOE 6
8:30 1 Lakes Hockey Academy 12 ELITE 10
8:30 2 Puerto Rico 18 Shep's on 6th/Teehive 14
8:30 3 W2W/ Pure X-Hale 1 Dunmire's/FOE 14

Week 8, Wednesday June 22

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6/22 1 W2W/ Pure X-Hale Rescheduled Lakes Hockey Academy Rescheduled
6:00 2 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store 13 Dunmire's/FOE 7
6:00 3 ELITE 22 Cygneture Title Solutions LLC 7
6/29 1 W2W/ Pure X-Hale Rescheduled Buzzkill Rescheduled
7:00 2 Lakes Hockey Academy 9 Puerto Rico 10
7:00 3 ELITE 28 Shep's on 6th/Teehive 22
6/22 1 Dunmire's/FOE Rescheduled Cygneture Title Solutions LLC Rescheduled
8:00 2 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store 25 Shep's on 6th/Teehive 14
8:00 3 Buzzkill 4 Puerto Rico 14
*9:00 2 W2W/Pure X-Hale 20 Lakes Hockey Academy 16
*9:00 3 Dunmire's/FOE 29 Cygneture Title Solutions LLC 17

Week 9, Wednesday June 29

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6/29 1 Shep's on 6th/Teehive Rescheduled ELITE Rescheduled
6:00 2 Lakes Hockey Academy   Smokestack BBQ Supply Store  
6:00 3 Shep's on 6th/ Teehive   ELITE  
7/6 1 W2W/ Pure X-Hale Rescheduled Smokestack BBQ Supply Store Rescheduled
7:00 2 Dunmire's/FOE   Buzzkill  
7:00 3 Puerto Rico
Cygneture Title Solutions LLC
7/6 1 Buzzkill Rescheduled ELITE Rescheduled
8:00 2 Shep's on 6th/Teehive   Lakes Hockey Academy  
8:00 3 W2W/ Pure X-Hale
Cygneture Title Solutions LLC
*9:00 2 W2W/Pure X-Hale   Buzzkill  
*9:00 3 Dunmire's/FOE   Puerto Rico  

Week 10, Wednesday July 6

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
7/13 1 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store Rescheduled Buzzkill Rescheduled
6:00 2 Cygneture Title Solutions LLC   ELITE  
6:00 3 Shep's on 6th/Teehive   W2W/ Pure X-Hale  
7/13 1 ELITE Rescheduled Lakes Hockey Academy Rescheduled
7:00 2 W2W/ Pure X-Hale   Puerto Rico  
7:00 3 Dunmire's/FOE   Buzzkill  
7/20 1 Lakes Hockey Academy Rescheduled Smokestack BBQ Supply Store Rescheduled
8:00 2 Cygneture Title Solutions LLC   Shep's on 6th/Teehive  
8:00 3 W2W/Pure X-hale   Smokestack BBQ Supply Store   
*9:00 2 Puerto Rico    Dunmire's/FOE  
*9:00 3 Buzzkill   ELITE  

Week 11, Wednesday July 13

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Lakes Hockey Academy   Buzzkill  
6:00 2 W2W/ Pure X-Hale   ELITE  
6:00 3 Puerto Rico   Cygneture Title Solutions LLC  
7:00 1 Dunmire's/FOE   W2W/ Pure X-Hale  
7:00 2 ELITE   Smokestack BBQ Supply Store  
7:00 3 Puerto Rico   Shep's on 6th/Teehive  
8:00 1 Lakes Hockey Academy   Cygneture Title Solutions LLC  
8:00 2 Buzzkill   Smokestack BBQ Supply Store  
8:00 3 Shep's on 6th/Teehive   Dunmire's/FOE  
*9:00 2 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store   Buzzkill  
*9:00 3 ELITE   Lakes Hockey Academy  

Week 12, Wednesday July 20

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Lakes Hockey Academy   W2W/ Pure X-Hale  
6:00 2 ELITE   Dunmire's/FOE  
6:00 3 Buzzkill   Cygneture Title Solutions LLC  
7:00 1 Lakes Hockey Academy   Shep's on 6th/Teehive  
7:00 2 Smokestack BBQ Supply Store   W2W/ Pure X-Hale  
7:00 3 Puerto Rico   Dunmire's/FOE  
8:00 1 Cygneture Title Solutions LLC   Smokestack BBQ Supply Store  
8:00 2 Puerto Rico   ELITE  
8:00 3 Shep's on 6th/Teehive   Buzzkill  
*9:00 2 Lakes Hockey Academy   Smokestack BBQ Supply Store  
Rain Dates: July 27, August 3 (If rain dates are not used end of season tournament will be moved up. Plan to play these dates no matter what.)
*High seed is home throughout the tournament (i.e. #1 seed is home over #2 seed) Undefeated team is home in the championship game. If "if" game is needed a coin toss will determine home team. 

Wednesday, August 10, Playoffs: End of Season Tournament

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:30 1 seed 8   seed 9   1
6:30 2 seed 2   seed 7   2
6:30 3 seed 3   seed 6   3
7:30 1 seed 4   seed 5   4
7:30 2 seed1   Winner 1   5
7:30 3 Loser 1   Loser 2   6
8:30 1 Loser 4   Loser 5   7
8:30 2 Winner 6   Loser 3   8
8:30 3 Winner 2   Winner 3   9

Wednesday, August 17, Playoffs: End of Season Tournament

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:30 1 Winner 5   Winner 4   10
6:30 2 Winner 7   Loser 9   11
7:30 1 Loser 10   Winner 8   12
7:30 2 Winner 9   Winner 10   13
8:30 1 Winner 12   Winner 11   14

Wednesday, August 24, Playoffs: End of Season Tournament

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 2 Winner 14   Loser 13   15
7:00 2 Winner 13   Winner 15   16
8:00 2 Winner 16   Loser 16 if First Loss   17