Women's Slowpitch Softball

2018 Women's Slowpitch Standings

updated: 6/5/18
Seed Team Name Team Manager W L T
1 9th Street Social Club I. Erin Thiesse 7 0 0
2 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash Julie Meister 6 0 0
3 Schroeder's Appliance Tiffany Horn 6 1 0
4 Epic Auto/DSP Trista Sypnieski 5 1 0
5 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond Steph Veith 4 3 0
6 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction Jessica Kowalke 4 3 0
7 Vicky's Team Vicky Holmes 3 4 0
8 Uptown Girls Casandra Castillo 3 4 0
9 9th Street Social Club II. Shawna Wippler 2 4 0
10 O'Neary's Carrie Franzen 1 5 0
11 The Out of Shapers Tia Stinar 1 5 0
12 Shep's on 6th Julie Sypnieski 0 6 0
13 Yesterday's Gone Emily Noble 0 6 0
Your team registration fee needs to be paid no later than May 11. If it is not paid an automatic $75 late fee will be added to your balance. If your balance is not paid by the second week of games, you will forfeit your games until it is paid.
 
Tips on paying: have someone cover it then have everyone pay them back, or host a practice before that date and have everyone chip in at that point. 

It is recommended to arrive a minimum of 30 minutes early for your first game. Turn your roster in at the concession stand to receive your game balls for the season. If someone arrives late send them to the concession stand to sign the roster.

Week 1, Monday May 14

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 36 Shep's on 6th 4
6:00 2 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 0 Schroeder's Appliance 20
6:00 3 Yesterday's Gone 8 9th Street Social Club II. 16
6:00 6 9th Street Social Club I. 22 O'Neary's 0
7:00 1 Shep's on 6th 3 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 16
7:00 2 Uptown Girls 14 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 15
7:00 3 Epic Auto/DSP 47 Yesterday's Gone 0
7:00 6 O'Neary's 0 Schroeder's Appliance 20
8:00 1 The Out of Shapers 1 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 15
8:00 2 Vicky's Team 9 Uptown Girls 7
8:00 3 9th Street Social Club II. 2 9th Street Social Club I. 33
9:00 1 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 25 The Out of Shapers 5
9:00 2 Schroeder's Appliance 30 Vicky's Team 5
9:00 3 9th Street Social Club I. 23 Epic Auto/DSP 7

Week 2, Monday May 21

Time Field Visitor   Home Score
6:00 1 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 4 9th Street Social Club I. 14
6:00 2 The Out of Shapers 7 Vicky's Team 17
6:00 3 Shep's on 6th 2 Schroeder's Appliance 23
6:00 6 Uptown Girls 4 Epic Auto/DSP 15
7:00 1 9th Street Social Club I. 23 Yesterday's Gone 0
7:00 2 9th Street Social Club II. 12 The Out of Shapers 11
7:00 3 O'Neary's 24 Shep's on 6th 1
7:00 6 Epic Auto/DSP 19 Vicky's Team 10
8:00 1 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 2 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 15
8:00 2 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 18 9th Street Social Club II. 14
8:00 3 Schroeder's Appliance 22 Uptown Girls 1
9:00 1 Yesterday's Gone 1 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 15
9:00 2 Vicky's Team 5 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 25
9:00 3 Uptown Girls 17 O'Neary's 12

​No Softball on Memorial Day, May 28

Your Registration Balance (including late fee) is due before your third night of softball. If you do not pay it before then you will forfeit your games till the balance is paid. 

Week 3, Monday, June 4

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Vicky's Team 7 9th Street Social Club I. 27
6:00 2 Shep's on 6th 10 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 12
6:00 3 O'Neary's 3 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 11
6:00 6 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 27 9th Street Social Club II. 1
7:00 1 Yesterday's Gone 1 Vicky's Team 4
7:00 2 Uptown Girls 12 Shep's on 6th 0
7:00 3 Epic Auto/DSP 19 O'Neary's 1
7:00 6 9th Street Social Club II. 3 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 17
8:00 1 9th Street Social Club I. 24 Schroeder's Appliance 15
8:00 2 The Out of Shapers 3 Uptown Girls 11
8:00 3 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 9 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 5
9:00 1 Schroeder's Appliance 23 Yesterday's Gone 0
9:00 2 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 4 The Out of Shapers 11
9:00 3 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 7 Epic Auto/DSP 8

Week 5, Monday June 18

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond   O'Neary's  
6:00 2 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction   Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash  
6:00 3 The Out of Shapers   Yesterday's Gone  
6:00 6 9th Street Social Club II.   Shep's on 6th  
7:00 1 Vicky's Team   Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond  
7:00 2 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash   Schroeder's Appliance  
7:00 3 Yesterday's Gone   Uptown Girls  
7:00 6 Shep's on 6th   Epic Auto/DSP  
8:00 1 O'Neary's   9th Street Social Club II.  
8:00 2 9th Street Social Club I.   Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction  
8:00 3 Epic Auto/DSP   The Out of Shapers  
9:00 1 9th Street Social Club II.   Vicky's Team  
9:00 2 Schroeder's Appliance   Epic Auto/DSP  
9:00 3 Uptown Girls   9th Street Social Club I.  

Week 6, Monday June 25

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction   Epic Auto/DSP  
6:00 2 O'Neary's   Vicky's Team  
6:00 3 9th Street Social Club II.   Schroeder's Appliance  
7:00 1 9th Street Social Club I.   Shep's on 6th  
7:00 2 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash   Yesterday's Gone  
7:00 3 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond   Uptown Girls  
8:00 1 Shep's on 6th   The Out of Shapers  
8:00 2 Yesterday's Gone   O'Neary's  

RAIN DATE for Week 4, Monday July 2

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction   Vicky's Team  
6:00 2 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond   Schroeder's Appliance  
6:00 3 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash   Epic Auto/DSP  
6:00 6 The Out of Shapers   9th Street Social Club I.  
7:00 1 O'Neary's   Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction  
7:00 2 Yesterday's Gone   Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond  
7:00 3 Epic Auto/DSP   9th Street Social Club II.  
7:00 6 9th Street Social Club I.   Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash  
8:00 1 Schroeder's Appliance   The Out of Shapers  
8:00 2 Vicky's Team   Shep's on 6th  
8:00 3 9th Street Social Club II.   Uptown Girls  
9:00 1 The Out of Shapers   O'Neary's  
9:00 2 Shep's on 6th   Yesterday's Gone  
9:00 3 Uptown Girls   Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash  

Week 7, Monday July 9 (Seeded portion of season - 1-6 play each other 7 - 13 play each other. Check standings to find your number after June 25 games.)

Time Field Visitor Score Home  Score
6:00 1 10   12  
6:00 2 1   3  
6:00 3 5   6  
6:00 6 8   7  
7:00 1 13   11  
7:00 2 6   1  
7:00 3 4   5  
7:00 6 7   9  
8:00 1 12   8  
8:00 2 3   2  
8:00 3 9   10  
9:00 1 8   13  
9:00 2 2   4  
9:00 3 11   9  

Week 8, Monday July 16

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 9   13  
6:00 2 4   6  
6:00 3 2   1  
6:00 6 12   11  
7:00 1 8   9  
7:00 2 1   4  
7:00 3 5   2  
7:00 6 11   10  
8:00 1 12   7  
8:00 2 6   3  
8:00 3 10   8  
9:00 1 11   8  
9:00 2 3   5  
9:00 3 7   10  

Week 9, Monday July 23

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 13   7  
6:00 2 2   6  
6:00 3 3   4  
7:00 1 10   13  
7:00 2 4   2  
7:00 3 1   3  
8:00 1 7   11  
8:00 2 6   5  
8:00 3 12   9  
9:00 1 13   12  
9:00 2 5   1  
9:00 3 8   10  

Rain Dates:
July 30

*If we do not use these two rain dates the End of Season Tournament will be pushed up. - be prepared to play these dates no matter what. 

High Seed is home for the End of Season Tournament. i.e. seed 1 would be the home team over seed 2. If the high seed gets beat in the championship game, a coin flip will determine the home team in the "if" game. 

WS1 PLAYOFFS

August 6 WS1 End of Season Tournament 

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 1 Seed 3   Seed 6 0 1
6:00 2 Seed 4   Seed 5   2
7:00 1 Seed 2   Winner G1   3
7:00 2 Seed 1   Winner G2   4
8:00 2 Loser G2   Loser g3   5
8:00 2 Loser G1   Loser G4   6

August 13 WS1 End of Season Tournament

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
  Winner G3   Winner G4     7
  Winner G5   Winner G6     8
  Loser G7   Winner G8     9
  Winner G7   Winner G9     10
  Loser G10 (if 1st loss)   Winner G10     11

WS2 PLAYOFFS

August 6 WS2 End of Season Tournament

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 3 Seed 3   Seed 6   3
6:00 6 Seed 2   Seed 7   2
7:00 3 Seed 4   Seed 5   1
7:00 1 Winner G2   Winner G3   5
7:00 6 Loser G2   Loser G3   6
8:00 1 Seed 1   Winner G1   4
8:00 3 Loser G1   Loser G5   7
9:00 1 Winner G4   Winner G5   9
9:00 3 Loser G4   Winner G6   8

August 13 WS2 End of Season Tournament

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 3 Winner G8   Winner G7   10
7:00 1 Winner G10   Loser G9   11
8:00 1 Winner G9   Winner G11   12
9:00 1 Winner G12   Loser G12 (if 1st loss)   13