Women's Slowpitch Softball

2018 Women's Slowpitch Standings

updated: 7/24/18
Seed Team Name Team Manager W L T
1 9th Street Social Club I. Erin Thiesse 17 1 0
2 Schroeder's Appliance Tiffany Horn 17 1 0
3 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash Julie Meister 13 5 0
4 Epic Auto/DSP Trista Sypnieski 11 7 0
5 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond Steph Veith 10 8 0
6 Vicky's Team  Vicky Holmes 7 11 0

^

WS1          

       
1 Round House Brewery / Hummel Construction Jessica Kowalke 10 7 1
2 Uptown Girls Casandra Castillo 10 8 0
3 The Out of Shapers Tia Stinar 7 11 0
4 O'Neary's Carrie Franzen 5 13 0
5 Shep's on 6th Julie Sypnieski 3 14 1
6 9th Street Social Club II. Shawna Wippler 4 14 0
7 Yesterday's Gone Emily Noble 1 17 0

^

WS2

       
Your team registration fee needs to be paid no later than May 11. If it is not paid an automatic $75 late fee will be added to your balance. If your balance is not paid by the second week of games, you will forfeit your games until it is paid.
 
Tips on paying: have someone cover it then have everyone pay them back, or host a practice before that date and have everyone chip in at that point. 

It is recommended to arrive a minimum of 30 minutes early for your first game. Turn your roster in at the concession stand to receive your game balls for the season. If someone arrives late send them to the concession stand to sign the roster.

Week 1, Monday May 14

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 36 Shep's on 6th 4
6:00 2 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 0 Schroeder's Appliance 20
6:00 3 Yesterday's Gone 8 9th Street Social Club II. 16
6:00 6 9th Street Social Club I. 22 O'Neary's 0
7:00 1 Shep's on 6th 3 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 16
7:00 2 Uptown Girls 14 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 15
7:00 3 Epic Auto/DSP 47 Yesterday's Gone 0
7:00 6 O'Neary's 0 Schroeder's Appliance 20
8:00 1 The Out of Shapers 1 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 15
8:00 2 Vicky's Team 9 Uptown Girls 7
8:00 3 9th Street Social Club II. 2 9th Street Social Club I. 33
9:00 1 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 25 The Out of Shapers 5
9:00 2 Schroeder's Appliance 30 Vicky's Team 5
9:00 3 9th Street Social Club I. 23 Epic Auto/DSP 7

Week 2, Monday May 21

Time Field Visitor   Home Score
6:00 1 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 4 9th Street Social Club I. 14
6:00 2 The Out of Shapers 7 Vicky's Team 17
6:00 3 Shep's on 6th 2 Schroeder's Appliance 23
6:00 6 Uptown Girls 4 Epic Auto/DSP 15
7:00 1 9th Street Social Club I. 23 Yesterday's Gone 0
7:00 2 9th Street Social Club II. 12 The Out of Shapers 11
7:00 3 O'Neary's 24 Shep's on 6th 1
7:00 6 Epic Auto/DSP 19 Vicky's Team 10
8:00 1 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 2 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 15
8:00 2 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 18 9th Street Social Club II. 14
8:00 3 Schroeder's Appliance 22 Uptown Girls 1
9:00 1 Yesterday's Gone 1 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 15
9:00 2 Vicky's Team 5 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 25
9:00 3 Uptown Girls 17 O'Neary's 12

​No Softball on Memorial Day, May 28

Your Registration Balance (including late fee) is due before your third night of softball. If you do not pay it before then you will forfeit your games till the balance is paid. 

Week 3, Monday, June 4

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Vicky's Team 7 9th Street Social Club I. 27
6:00 2 Shep's on 6th 10 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 12
6:00 3 O'Neary's 3 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 11
6:00 6 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 27 9th Street Social Club II. 1
7:00 1 Yesterday's Gone 1 Vicky's Team 4
7:00 2 Uptown Girls 12 Shep's on 6th 0
7:00 3 Epic Auto/DSP 19 O'Neary's 1
7:00 6 9th Street Social Club II. 3 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 17
8:00 1 9th Street Social Club I. 24 Schroeder's Appliance 15
8:00 2 The Out of Shapers 3 Uptown Girls 11
8:00 3 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 9 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 5
9:00 1 Schroeder's Appliance 23 Yesterday's Gone 0
9:00 2 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 4 The Out of Shapers 11
9:00 3 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 7 Epic Auto/DSP 8

Week 5, Monday June 18

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 17 O'Neary's 4
6:00 2 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 1 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 28
6:00 3 The Out of Shapers 15 Yesterday's Gone 3
6:00 6 9th Street Social Club II. 5 Shep's on 6th 7
7:00 1 Vicky's Team 11 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 12
7:00 2 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 9 Schroeder's Appliance 15
7:00 3 Yesterday's Gone 2 Uptown Girls 19
7:00 6 Shep's on 6th 1 Epic Auto/DSP 19
8:00 1 O'Neary's 16 9th Street Social Club II. 14
8:00 2 9th Street Social Club I. 23 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 3
8:00 3 Epic Auto/DSP 16 The Out of Shapers 2
9:00 1 9th Street Social Club II. 2 Vicky's Team 17
9:00 2 Schroeder's Appliance 14 Epic Auto/DSP 6
9:00 3 Uptown Girls 10 9th Street Social Club I. 19

Week 6, Monday June 25

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 0 Epic Auto/DSP 12
6:00 2 O'Neary's 6 Vicky's Team 16
6:00 3 9th Street Social Club II. 0 Schroeder's Appliance 29
7:00 1 9th Street Social Club I. 24 Shep's on 6th 2
7:00 2 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 39 Yesterday's Gone 4
7:00 3 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 17 Uptown Girls 2
8:00 1 Shep's on 6th 2 The Out of Shapers 16
8:00 2 Yesterday's Gone 6 O'Neary's 7

RAIN DATE for Week 4, Monday July 2

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 4 Vicky's Team 13
6:00 2 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 1 Schroeder's Appliance 6
6:00 3 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 29 Epic Auto/DSP 19
6:00 6 The Out of Shapers 1 9th Street Social Club I. 16
7:00 1 O'Neary's 5 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 15
7:00 2 Yesterday's Gone 1 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 19
7:00 3 Epic Auto/DSP 14 9th Street Social Club II. 5
7:00 6 9th Street Social Club I. 18 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 8
8:00 1 Schroeder's Appliance 32 The Out of Shapers 2
8:00 2 Vicky's Team 14 Shep's on 6th 7
8:00 3 9th Street Social Club II. 9 Uptown Girls 10
9:00 1 The Out of Shapers 5 O'Neary's 24
9:00 2 Shep's on 6th 16 Yesterday's Gone 4
9:00 3 Uptown Girls 2 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 17

Week 7, Monday July 9 (Seeded portion of season - 1-6 play each other 7 - 13 play each other. Check standings to find your number after June 25 games.)

Time Field Visitor Score Home  Score
6:00 1 The Out of Shapers 17 9th Street Social Club II. 6
6:00 2 9th St. Social Club 19 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 10
6:00 3 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 10 Vicky's Team  4
6:00 6 Uptown Girls 2 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 12
7:00 1 Yesterday's Gone 13 Shep's on 6th 9
7:00 2 Vicky's Team  2 9th St. Social Club 22
7:00 3 Epic Auto/DSP 16 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 13
7:00 6 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 18 O'Neary's 11
8:00 1 9th Street Social Club II. 2 Uptown Girls 18
8:00 2 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 2 Schroeder's Appliance 3
8:00 3 O'Neary's 12 The Out of Shapers 13
9:00 1 Uptown Girls 25 Yesterday's Gone 10
9:00 2 Schroeder's Appliance 18 Epic Auto/DSP 3
9:00 3 Shep's on 6th 8 O'Neary's 9

Week 8, Monday July 16

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 O'Neary's 30 Yesterday's Gone 3
6:00 2 Epic Auto/DSP 12 Vicky's Team  3
6:00 3 Schroeder's Appliance 15 9th St. Social Club 10
6:00 6 9th Street Social Club II. 0 (Forfeit) Shep's on 6th 7
7:00 1 Uptown Girls 18 O'Neary's 4
7:00 2 9th St. Social Club 20 Epic Auto/DSP 10
7:00 3 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 3 Schroeder's Appliance 18
7:00 6 Shep's on 6th 4 The Out of Shapers 7
8:00 1 9th Street Social Club II. 0 (Forfeit) Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 7
8:00 2 Vicky's Team  4 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 15
8:00 3 Shep's on 6th 3 Uptown Girls 15
9:00 1 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 21 The Out of Shapers 8
9:00 2 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 19 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 7

Week 9, Monday July 23

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Yesterday's Gone 8 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 26
6:00 2 Schroeder's Appliance 9 Vicky's Team  4
6:00 3 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 15 Epic Auto/DSP 4
7:00 1 The Out of Shapers 18 Yesterday's Gone 7
7:00 2 Epic Auto/DSP 3 Schroeder's Appliance 18
7:00 3 9th St. Social Club 17 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 11
8:00 1 Round House Brewery/ Hummel Construction 10 Shep's on 6th 10
8:00 2 Vicky's Team  5 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 16
8:00 3 9th Street Social Club II. 19 O'Neary's 17
9:00 1 Yesterday's Gone 7 9th Street Social Club II. 17
9:00 2 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/ Taxpond 4 9th St. Social Club 15
9:00 3 Uptown Girls 22 The Out of Shapers 3

Rain Dates:
July 30

*If we do not use these two rain dates the End of Season Tournament will be pushed up. - be prepared to play these dates no matter what. 

High Seed is home for the End of Season Tournament. i.e. seed 1 would be the home team over seed 2. If the high seed gets beat in the championship game, a coin flip will determine the home team in the "if" game. 

WS1 PLAYOFFS

July 30 WS1 End of Season Tournament 

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 1 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash
15 Vicky's Team 7 1
6:00 2 Epic Auto/DSP 13 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/Taxpond 20 2
7:00 1 Schroeder's Appliance 16 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 12 3
7:00 2 9th Street Social Club I. 20 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/Taxpond 0 4
8:00 2 Epic Auto/DSP 25 Select Life Chiro/Advantage Gutters/Lakeslash 14 5
9:00 2 Vicky's Team 9 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/Taxpond 10 6

August 6 WS1 End of Season Tournament

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 1 Schroeder's Appliance 19 9th Street Social Club I. 6 7
6:00 2 Epic Auto/DSP 15 Oak Lawn's Get Dirty w/Taxpond 10 8
7:00 2 9th Street Social Club I. 13 Epic Auto/DSP 10 9
8:00 2 Schroeder's Appliance 36 9th Street Social Club I. 1 10
9:00 2 Loser G10 (if 1st loss)   Winner G10   11

WS2 PLAYOFFS

July 30 WS2 End of Season Tournament

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 3 The Out of Shapers 10 9th Street Social Club II. 11 3
6:00 6 Uptown Girls 34 Yesterday's Gone 1 2
7:00 3 O'Neary's 16 Shep's on 6th 7 1
7:00 6 Uptown Girls 29 9th Street Social Club II. 18 5
8:00 1 Yesterday's Gone 9 The Out of Shapers 20 6
8:00 3 Round House Brewery/Hummel Construction 18 O'Neary's 17 4
9:00 1 Shep's on 6th 7 9th Street Social Club II. 13 7
9:00 3 O'Neary's 16 The Out of Shapers 14 8

August 6 WS2 End of Season Tournament

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 6 Round House Brewery/Hummel Construction 5 Uptown Girls 10 9
6:00 3 O'Neary's 2 9th Street Social Club II. 9 10
7:00 1 9th Street Social Club II. 27 Round House Brewery/Hummel Construction 7 11
8:00 1 Uptown Girls 24 9th Street Social Club II. 7 12
9:00 1 Uptown Girls 9 9th Street Social Club II. 24 13