Schedule & Standings

2018 Petite Softball Standings

updated 7/17/2018
Team W L T Seed
Breeze 6 0 1 1
Lightning 5 1 1 2
Slammers 2 5 0 3
Diamond Queens 0 7 0 4

 Monday, June 4

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 Buffalo Hills 2 Slammers 11 Lightning 16
7:15 Buffalo Hills 2 Breeze 23 Diamond Queens 2

 Wednesday, June 6

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 Buffalo Hills 2 Lightning 22 Diamond Queens 2
6:00 Mills Pink Practice Slammers Mills 6 Practice Breeze  

Wednesday, June 13

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 Buffalo Hills 2 Slammers 7 Breeze 11
6:00 Mills Pink Practice

Diamond Queens Mills 6 Practice Lightning  

Monday, June 18

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
5:00  Buffalo Hills 2 Picture Day Breeze and Diamond Queens  
6:00 Buffalo Hills 2 Breeze 8 Diamond Queens 6
6:15 Buffalo Hills 2 Picture Day Slammers and Lightning  
7:15 Buffalo Hills 2 Slammers 12 Lightning 13

Wednesday, June 20

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 Buffalo Hills 2 Lightning 12 Diamond Queens 9
6:00 Mills Pink Practice Breeze Mills 6 Practice Slammers  

Monday, June 25 

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 Buffalo Hills 2 Diamond Queens 7 Slammers 12
7:15 Buffalo Hills 2 Lightning 3 Breeze 18

Wednesday, June 27 

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 Buffalo Hills 2 Slammers 8 Breeze 9
6:00 Mills Pink Practice Lightning Mills 6 Practice Diamond Queens  

Monday, July 2 

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 Buffalo Hills 2 Lightning 16 Slammers 1
7:15 Buffalo Hills 2 Diamond Queens 3 Breeze 15

No Softball July 4
Nominees for Petite Mid-Summer Slam Due Wednesday, July 11th.

Monday, July 9 RAIN DATE FOR Monday, June 11

Time Field Visitor Score Home  
6:00 Buffalo Hills 2 Breeze 10 Lightning 10
7:15 Buffalo Hills 2 Diamond Queens 5 Slammers 9

High Seed is home throughout the tournament. i.e. seed 1 is home over seed 2. If in the championship game the undefeated team gets beat, there will be a coin flip to determine the home team in the "if" game. 

End of Season Tournament Wednesday,  July 11

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 Buffalo Hills 2 Breeze 15 Diamond Queens 11 1

 End of Season Tournament Monday, July 16

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 Buffalo Hills 2 Lightning 19 Slammers 5 2
7:15 Buffalo Hills 2 Breeze 17 Lightning 18 3

ARMY ALL STAR GAME -Friday, July 20

Time Field Team Score Team Score
5:30 Brainerd High School  Petite Heat   Petite Force  
  Petite get 4 innings        
6:30 Brainerd High School Junior Heat   Junior Force  
  Junior get 5 innings        
7:30 Brainerd High School Senior Heat   Senior Force  
  Senior get 6 innings        

Congrats to the following players for making the Army All-Star Game

Heat: Madeline Mandich, Grace Holden, Tori Bartholomaus, Stella Marohn, Rylie Goble, Addison Lillo, Madeline Angland, Kaya Anderson, Lily Klink, and Kara Schlegel. 

Force: Fallon Whirley, Emma Garding, Nora Nichols, Callie Skoglund, Taylor Boyer, Skyler McKenney, Hailey Doucette, RaeAnn Hanson, Taylor Brichacek, and Rhiannon King

End of Season Tournament Monday, July 23

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 Buffalo Hills 2 Diamond 15 Slammers 13 4
7:15 Buffalo Hills 2 Diamond 0 Breeze 12 5

End of Season Tournament Wednesday, July 25

Time Field Team Score Team  Score Game #
6:00 Buffalo Hills 2 Breeze 10 Lightning 7 6
7:15 Buffalo Hills 2 Lightning 13 Breeze 18 7