Wednesday Men's League Standings

Fall MS1 League Standings

Updated 9/9/21
Place Team Name Manager Win Loss Tie Winning %
1 Smokestack BBQ Tate Heidmann 9 3 0 0.888
2 Elite Garrett Anderson 9 5 0 0.643
3 Dunmire's/FOE Scott Shelito 6 5 0 0.545
4 Shep's/Teehive Matt Clough 6 5 0 0.545
5 Woods to Water Paul Augustinack 5 6 0 0.455
6 PR Team Kevin Perez 4 8 0 0.333
7 Just Call Paul Cory Heinlen 1 9 0 0.100

Week 1: Wednesday, August 18

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Elite 7 Smokestack BBQ 14
6:00 2 Shep's/Teehive 28 Woods to Water 23
7:00 1 Smokestack BBQ 23 PR Team 6
7:00 2 Woods to Water 12 Just Call Paul 7
8:00 1 PR Team 13 Elite 23
8:00 2 Dumires/FOE 19 Shep's/Teehive 9
9:00 2 Just Call Paul 7 Dumires/FOE 24

Week 2: Wednesday, August 25

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Shep's/Teehive 8 Smokestack BBQ 15
6:00 2 Dumires/FOE 23 PR Team 8
7:00 1 Smokestack BBQ 16 Just Call Paul 20
7:00 2 PR Team 7 Woods to Water 17
8:00  1 Just Call Paul 2 Shep's/Teehive 17
8:00 2 Elite 14 Dumires/FOE 2
9:00 2 Woods to Water 7 Elite 17

Week 3: Wednesday, September 1

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Woods to Water 9 Dumires/FOE 15
6:00 2 Elite 20 Just Call Paul 18
7:00 1 Dumires/FOE 10 Smokestack BBQ 20
7:00 2 Just Call Paul 8 PR Team 13
8:00 1 Smokestack BBQ 23 Woods to Water 8
8:00 2 Shep's/Teehive 27 Elite 13
9:00 2 PR Team 10 Shep's/Teehive 22

Week 4: Wednesday, September 8

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 PR Team 22 Shep's/Teehive 20
6:00 2 Woods to Water 19 Just Call Paul 4
7:00 1 Shep's/Teehive 16 Dumires/FOE 14
7:00 2 Elite 20 Woods to Water 21
8:00 1 Dumires/FOE 19 PR Team 8
8:00 2 Just Call Paul 4 Smokestack BBQ 19
9:00 2 Smokestack BBQ 16 Elite 6

High seed is home throughout tournament. Undefeated team in championship will be Home team.  In the "if" game the home team will be determined by a coin flip. 

End of Season Tournament, Wednesday, September 15

Time Field Team (seed) Score Team (seed) Score Game #
6:00 1 Elite(4) 14 Woods to Water (5) 13 1
6:00 2 Shep's/Teehive (3) 11 PR Team (6) 28 2
7:00 1 Dunmire's/FOE (2) 13 Just Call Paul (7) 2 3
7:00 2 Smokestack BBQ (1) 16 Elite(4) 6 4
8:00 1 PR Team (6) 23 Dunmire's/FOE (2) 12 5
8:00 2 Shep's/Teehive (3) 18 Just Call Paul (7) 8 6
9:00 1 Woods to Water (5) 24 Dunmire's/FOE (2) 21 7
9:00 2 Elite(4) 21 Shep's/Teehive (3) 18 8

End of Season Tournament, September 22

Time Field Team (seed) Score Team (seed) Score Game #
6:00 1 Smokestack BBQ (1) 16 PR Team (6) 0 9
6:00 2 Elite(4) 23 Woods to Water (5) 22 10
7:00 2 PR Team (6) 5 Elite(4) 22 11
8:00 2 Smokestack BBQ (1) 10 Elite(4) 16 12
9:00 2 Elite(4) 16 Smokestack BBQ (1) 13 13