Monday Men's League Standings

Updated 8/20/2019
Seed Team Name Manager Name Win Loss Tie
1 Brew Tang Clan Cody Sibbert 2 0 0
2 Chameleon Café
/ Yesterday's Gone
Brandon Tuil 2 0 0
3 Whack'em and Stack'em Karl Magnuson 1 0 0
4 Freedom Entertainment Josh Gartner 1 1 0
5 Arctic Glacier Randy Schweitzberger 1 1 0
6 Son's of Pitches Kertis Hardy 0 1 0
7 The Anchors Tyler Malloy 0 2 0
8 Brainerd Jaycees Andrew Sanchez 0 2 0
9 Log Cabin Luke Genz 0 0 0

Week 1: Monday, August 19

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Son's of Pitches 5 Whack'em and Stack'em 18
6:00 2 Freedom Entertainment 9 Chameleon Café
/ Yesterday's Gone
19
6:00 3 The Anchors 2 Brew Tang Clan 19
7:00 1 Whack'em and Stack'em Rescheduled  Log Cabin Aug. 26, 9pm Field 2
7:00 2 Chameleon Café
/ Yesterday's Gone
39 Brainerd Jaycees 4
7:00 3 Brew Tang Clan 25 Arctic Glacier 13
8:00 1 Log Cabin Rescheduled Son's of Pitches Sept. 9, 9pm, field 1
8:00 2 Brainerd Jaycees 17 Freedom Entertainment 22
8:00 3 Arctic Glacier 30 The Anchors 2

Week 2: Monday, August 26

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Chameleon Café
/ Yesterday's Gone
  Son's of Pitches  
6:00 2 Brew Tang Clan   Freedom Entertainment  
6:00 3 Log Cabin   Arctic Glacier  
7:00 1 Son's of Pitches   The Anchors  
7:00 2 Freedom Entertainment   Whack'em and Stack'em  
7:00 3 Arctic Glacier   Brainerd Jaycees  
8:00 1 The Anchors   Chameleon Café
/ Yesterday's Gone
 
8:00 2 Whack'em and Stack'em   Brew Tang Clan  
8:00 3 Brainerd Jaycees   Log Cabin  
9:00 2 Whack'em and Stack'em   Log Cabin  

NO SOFTBALL September 2 *Labor Day*

Week 3: Monday, September 9

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Arctic Glacier   Freedom Entertainment  
6:00 2 Brainerd Jaycees   The Anchors  
6:00 3 Chameleon Café
/ Yesterday's Gone
  Brew Tang Clan  
7:00 1 Freedom Entertainment   Son's of Pitches  
7:00 2 The Anchors   Whack'em and Stack'em  
7:00 3 Brew Tang Clan   Log Cabin  
8:00 1 Son's of Pitches   Arctic Glacier  
8:00 2 Whack'em and Stack'em   Brainerd Jaycees  
8:00 3 Log Cabin   Chameleon Café
/ Yesterday's Gone
 
9:00 1 Log Cabin   Son's of Pitches  

Week 4: Monday, September 16

time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Freedom Entertainment   Log Cabin  
6:00 2 Brew Tang Clan   Son's of Pitches  
6:00 3 Arctic Glacier   Whack'em and Stack'em  
7:00 1 Log Cabin   The Anchors  
7:00 2 Brainerd Jaycees   Brew Tang Clan  
7:00 3 Chameleon Café
/ Yesterday's Gone
  Arctic Glacier  
8:00 1 The Anchors   Freedom Entertainment  
8:00 2 Son's of Pitches   Brainerd Jaycees  
8:00 3 Whack'em and Stack'em   Chameleon Café
/ Yesterday's Gone
 

Rain Date: September 23 -we we do not use the tournament will be moved up. 

Monday, September 30 End of Season Tournament (High seed is home throughout tourney, including losers bracket), the undefeated team will be "Home" in championship game, coin toss for home team in the "if" game is used. 

Time Field Team (seed) Score Team (seed) Score Game #
6:00 1 Seed 8   Seed 9   1
6:00 2 Seed 2   Seed 7   2
7:00 1 Seed 3   Seed 6   3
7:00 2 Seed 4   Seed 5   4
8:00 1 Seed 1   Winner G1   5
8:00 2 Loser G1   Loser G2   6

Monday, October 7 End of Season Tournament

Time Field Team (seed) Score Team (seed) Score Game #
6:00 1 Loser G4   Loser G5   7
6:00 2 Winner G6   Loser G3   8
7:00 1 Winner G2   Winner G3   9
7:00 2 Winner G5   Winner G4   10
8:00 1 Loser G9   Winner G7   11
8:00 2 Loser G10   Winner G8   12

Monday, October 14 End of Season Tournament

Time Field Team (seed) Score Team (seed) Score Game #
6:00 1 Winner G9   Winner G10   13
6:00 2 Winner G12   Winner G11   14
7:00 2 Winner G14   Loser G13   15
8:00 2 Winner G13   Winner G15   16
9:00 2 Loser G16 if 1st loss   Winner G16   17