Tuesday Men's League Standings

Updated 9/12/2023
Seed Team Manager Win Loss Tie Winning %
1 Yde's Major Appliance Randy Schweitzberger 7 1 0 0.875
2 MN ODDBALLS Cory Heinlen 6 2 0 0.750
3 Anchors Tyler Malloy 6 2 0 0.750
4 The 40 Club Kyle Wicklund 5 3 0 0.625
5 Brew Tang Clan Cody Sibbert 4 4 0 0.500
6 OutKasters Justin Anderson 2 6 0 0.250
7 Yesterday's Gone Carl Bakkila 1 7 0 0.125
8 Bomb Squad Danny Thielen 1 7 0 0125

Week 1: Tuesday, August 22

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:30 1 The 40 Club 10 Yde's Major Appliance 15
6:30 2 Bomb Squad 3 Anchors 13
6:30 3 Brew Tang Clan 14 Outkasters 2
7:30 1 Yde's Major Appliance 31 Bomb Squad 11
7:30 2 Anchors 8 The 40 Club 11
7:30 3 MN ODDBALLS 14 Yesterday's Gone 1
8:30 2 Yesterday's Gone 5 Brew Tang Clan 17
8:30 3 Outkasters 6 MN ODDBALLS 11

Week 2: Tuesday, August 29

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:30 1 Yde's Major Appliance 16 Outkasters 9
6:30 2 The 40 Club 5 Brew Tang Clan 6
6:30 3 Anchors 17 Yesterday's Gone 6
7:30 1 Outkasters 3 The 40 Club 13
7:30 2 Brew Tang Clan 4 Yde's Major Appliance 14
7:30 3 Bomb Squad 0 MN ODDBALLS 15
8:30 2 MN ODDBALLS 9 Anchors 8
8:30 3 Yesterday's Gone 17 Bomb Squad 6

Week 4: Tuesday, September 12

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:30 1 Outkasters 17 Yesterday's Gone 14
6:30 2 Yde's Major Appliance 4 Anchors 14
6:30 3 The 40 Club 9 Bomb Squad 7
7:30 1 Yesterday's Gone 3 Yde's Major Appliance 18
7:30 2 Anchors 21 Outkasters 3
7:30 3 Brew Tang Clan 14 MN ODDBALLS 15
8:30 2 MN ODDBALLS 22 The 40 Club 3
8:30 3 Bomb Squad 7 Brew Tang Clan 6

Tuesday, September 19, Raindate for (Week 3: Tuesday, September 5)

time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:30 1 Brew Tang Clan 14 Bomb Squad 12
6:30 2 Outkasters 11 Anchors 22
6:30 3 MN ODDBALLS 0 Yde's Major Appliance 11
7:30 1 Bomb Squad 13 Outkasters 15
7:30 2 Anchors 16 Brew Tang Clan 6
7:30 3 Yesterday's Gone 7 The 40 Club 19
8:30 2 The 40 Club 24 MN ODDBALLS 20
8:30 3 Yde's Major Appliance 18 Yesterday's Gone 0

End of Season Tournament high seed is home throughout tournament. Undefeated team is home in the Championship game. If the undefeated team is beat in the championship a coin flip will determine the home team in the "if" game. 

Tuesday, September 26 End of Season Tournament

Time Field Team (seed) Score Team (seed) Score Game #
6:30 1 Yde's Major Appliance (1) 12 Bomb Squad (8) 4 1
6:30 2 The 40 Club  (4) 14 Brew Tang Clan (5) 18 2
7:30 1 Anchors (3) 21 OutKasters (6) 19 3
7:30 2 MN ODDBALLS (2) 18 Yesterday's Gone (7) 16 4
8:30 1 Bomb Squad (8) 9 The 40 Club (4) 11 5
8:30 2 OutKasters (6) 16 Yesterday's Gone (7) 6 6

Tuesday, October 3 End of Season Tournament

Time Field Team (seed) Score Team (seed) Score Game #
6:30 1 Yde's Major Appliance (1) 17 Brew Tang Clan (5) 7 7
6:30 2 Anchors (3) 15 MN ODDBALLS (2) 15 8
7:30 1 MN ODDBALLS (2) 23 The 40 Club (4) 15 9
7:30 2 Brew Tang Clan (5) 22 OutKasters (6) 12 10
8:30 1 Yde's Major Appliance (1) 21 Anchors (3) 5 11
8:30 2 MN ODDBALLS (2) Rain Reschedule Brew Tang Clan (5) Rain Reschedule 12

Tuesday, October 10 End of Season Tournament

Time Field Team(seed) Score Team(seed) Score Game #
6:30 2 MN ODDBALLS(2)   Brew Tang Clan(5)   12
7:30 2 Anchors (3)   Winner G12   13
8:30 2 Yde's Major Appliance (1)   Winner G13   14
*9:30 2 Winner G14   Loser G14 if First Loss   15